Honda logo
HondaDiscontinuedmotorcycle109.2 cc

Honda Navi Adventure

The Honda Navi Adventure is a discontinued 109 cc air-cooled automatic scooter. No Indian-market source with a spec table was found; ZigWheels Philippines lists 7.8 hp @ 7500 rpm maximum power, 8.91 Nm @ 5000 rpm maximum torque, drum brakes at both ends, a 90/90-R12 front and 90/100-R10 rear tyre, a 3.5 litre fuel tank and a 104 kg kerb weight.

Engine
109.2 cc
Max power
7.8 hp @ 7500 rpm
Max torque
8.91 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Claimed mileage
48.4 kmpl
Fuel tank
3.5 L
Kerb weight
104 kg

About the Honda Navi Adventure

Overview

The Honda Navi Adventure is a motorcycle from Honda. It has been discontinued. Mechiee still services it at your doorstep. With a 109.2 cc engine it sits in the entry-level 100–110 cc commuter class.

Engine and performance

Power comes from a 109.2 cc single-cylinder air-cooled carburetted engine that makes 7.8 hp at 7,500 rpm and 8.91 Nm of torque at 5,000 rpm. Peak torque arrives low in the rev range, at 5,000 rpm, which makes it relaxed to ride in traffic. Its stroke is longer than its bore (50 mm x 55.6 mm), a long-stroke layout that generally favours low-down pulling power. Divide power by kerb weight and it has about 76 PS per tonne; by that measure, there is enough go for confident city riding and relaxed highway cruising. It has both electric and kick start.

Gearbox

It uses an automatic (CVT) transmission, so there are no gears or clutch to work — you twist the throttle and go.

Chassis, brakes and tyres

Suspension is by telescopic forks at the front and Mono-cushioned swingarm at the rear. Braking is by a drum at the front and a drum at the rear. It rides on 12-inch front and 10-inch rear wheels with tubeless tyres — 90/90-R12 at the front and 90/100-R10 at the rear.

Size, comfort and range

The seat is 762 mm off the ground, which is low and makes it easy to put your feet down. It weighs 104 kg ready to ride, light enough to push around and park easily. It is 1,808 mm long, with 1,286 mm between the axles. Its 3.5 L fuel tank and claimed mileage of 48.4 kmpl work out to roughly 169 km per tankful on paper; real-world range is usually lower.

Owning one

For the Honda Navi Adventure, Mechiee offers a fixed ₹899 doorstep service.

Who it suits

Its low seat also makes it approachable for shorter and newer riders. Its gentle performance makes it a forgiving choice for a first bike.

Care notes for this model

Its belt drive needs no lubrication, only periodic checks for wear and tension. Being carburetted, it benefits from an occasional carburettor clean, especially if it has stood unused.

Honda Navi Adventure specifications

These figures come from a single publication (ZigWheels Philippines) and have not been confirmed against the manufacturer. The model is discontinued. Exact values can differ slightly by variant and model year.

Engine & performance

Displacement
109.2 cc
Configuration
Single Cylinder, 4-Stroke, 2-Valve, SOHC, Air-Cooled
Cooling
Air Cooled
Fuel system
Carburetor
Ignition
DC-CDI
Starting
Electric & Kick
Maximum power
7.8 hp @ 7500 rpm
Maximum torque
8.91 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Claimed mileage
48.4 kmpl
Transmission
Automatic
Gears
Single Speed
Final drive
Belt Drive
Bore x stroke
50 mm x 55.6 mm
Compression ratio
9.5:1

Dimensions & capacity

Length
1808 mm
Width
748 mm
Height
1039 mm
Wheelbase
1286 mm
Seat height
762 mm
Kerb weight
104 kg
Fuel tank
3.5 L

Brakes, suspension & tyres

Front brake
Drum
Rear brake
Drum
Front suspension
Telescopic
Rear suspension
Mono-cushioned Swingarm
Front tyre
90/90-R12
Rear tyre
90/100-R10
Tyre type
Radial, Tubeless

Electricals

Battery
12V, 3 Ah

Sources: ZigWheels Philippines

Specifications last checked:

Spot an error? Tell us

Owning the Honda Navi Adventure

  • Claimed mileage

    48.4 kmpl

    Manufacturer's claimed figure; real-world mileage is usually lower.

  • Estimated range

    about 169 km

    Claimed mileage × tank size. An estimate, not a promise.

  • Mechiee doorstep service

    ₹899

    Mechiee's fixed doorstep service price for this model.

Maintaining the Honda Navi Adventure

  • Routine servicing

    Follow the schedule in the owner's manual for your exact variant and year. A regular service is the cheapest way to catch small problems before they become expensive ones.

  • Engine oil & filter

    Engine oil is the single most important consumable to keep fresh. Top up between services if the level drops, and change it on schedule.

  • Brake inspection

    With Drum and Drum brakes, check pad or shoe wear, lever and pedal free play, and braking feel at every service.

  • Chain cleaning & lubrication

    A clean, correctly tensioned and lubricated chain lasts longer and wastes less power. Check slack regularly, especially after riding in rain or dust.

  • Air filter & spark plug

    A clogged air filter or worn spark plug shows up as hard starting, weak throttle response and poorer fuel economy. Both are checked at a regular service and replaced when worn.

  • Tyre inspection

    This bike runs 90/90-R12 / 90/100-R10 tyres. Check pressure, tread depth and sidewalls, and replace tyres that are worn or cracked.

  • Battery & electricals

    The battery is listed as 12V, 3 Ah. Weak starting, dim lights or a flickering console are early signs the battery or charging system needs a look.

Mechiee service

Looking for service for your Honda Navi Adventure?

Book a verified Mechiee mechanic, track them live, and keep a permanent record of every job on your bike.

Doorstep service₹899

Compare with similar Honda bikes

Manufacturer figures for each bike. A dash means the value is not published in our sources.

SpecificationHonda Navi AdventureHonda NaviHonda Dream NeoHonda Dream Yuga
Engine109.2 cc109.2 cc109.2 cc109.2 cc
Max power7.8 hp @ 7500 rpm8 PS @ 7000 rpm8.25 bhp @ 7500 rpm8.25 bhp @ 7500 rpm
Max torque8.91 Nm @ 5000 rpm8.94 Nm @ 5500 rpm8.63 Nm @ 5500 rpm8.63 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Claimed mileage48.4 kmpl37.57 kmpl (ARAI-certified, per BikeDekho)74 Kmpl (ARAI-certified, per BikeDekho)72 Kmpl (ARAI-certified, per BikeDekho)
GearsSingle SpeedAutomatic4-speed4-speed
Kerb weight104 kg100 kg107 kg108 kg
Fuel tank3.5 L3.5 L8 L8 L
Front brakeDrumDrum, 130 mmDrum, 130 mmDrum, 130 mm
Rear brakeDrumDrum, 130 mmDrum, 130 mmDrum, 130 mm

Honda Navi Adventure specs explained

What the technical terms on this page mean.

OHC / SOHC / DOHC
How the engine's valves are operated. OHC and SOHC mean one overhead camshaft; DOHC means two, which usually allows higher revs and more power from the same size.
Air cooling
The engine is cooled by air flowing over its fins. It is simpler and needs no coolant, which keeps upkeep straightforward.
Tubeless tyres
Tyres with no inner tube. A small puncture usually loses air slowly, which makes roadside repair easier.
Kerb weight
The weight of the bike ready to ride, with its fluids and fuel, but without a rider or luggage.
Bore x stroke
The cylinder's width and the piston's travel. A larger bore relative to stroke tends to favour revs; a longer stroke tends to favour low-speed pull.
Compression ratio
How much the fuel-air mixture is squeezed before it is ignited. It is one of the factors behind an engine's efficiency and power.

Frequently Asked Questions

The Honda Navi Adventure has a 109.2 cc engine, described as single cylinder, 4-stroke, 2-valve, sohc, air-cooled.

The Honda Navi Adventure is rated at 7.8 hp @ 7500 rpm maximum power and 8.91 Nm @ 5000 rpm maximum torque.

The claimed figure for the Honda Navi Adventure is 48.4 kmpl. Real-world mileage is usually lower and depends on riding style, load, road and traffic conditions and how well the bike is maintained.

The Honda Navi Adventure has Drum at the front and Drum at the rear.

The Honda Navi Adventure runs 90/90-R12 at the front and 90/100-R10 at the rear.

Follow the service schedule in the owner's manual for your exact variant and year. Between services, keep an eye on engine oil, chain, tyres and battery. With Drum and Drum brakes, brake wear and adjustment are worth checking at every visit.

Multiplying the claimed 48.4 kmpl by the 3.5 L tank gives roughly 169 km on a full tank. That is an estimate from claimed figures; real-world range is usually lower.

No. The Honda Navi Adventure has been discontinued. Mechiee still lists doorstep servicing for it.

Ready When You Are

Book service for your Honda Navi Adventure today

Verified mechanics, live tracking, and a digital record of every job — start to finish.

Book Service