Bajaj Auto logo
Bajaj AutoCurrent modelmotorcycle99.3 cc

Bajaj Boxer CT100

The Bajaj Boxer CT 100 KS is a 102 cc air-cooled motorcycle. No Indian-market source with a spec table was found for this exact 'Boxer CT100' naming (the separately-catalogued 'CT100' uses India-specific figures); Bajaj Auto's own official Colombia site lists 7.59 PS @ 7500 rpm maximum power, 8.24 Nm @ 5500 rpm maximum torque, a 110 mm drum brake front and rear, a 2.75-17 front and 3.00-17 rear tyre, a 10.5 litre fuel tank and a 109 kg kerb weight.

Engine
99.3 cc
Max power
7.59 Ps @ 7500 rpm
Max torque
8.24 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Fuel tank
10.5 L
Kerb weight
109 KGs

About the Bajaj Boxer CT100

Overview

The Bajaj Boxer CT100 is a motorcycle from Bajaj Auto. It is currently on sale. With a 99.3 cc engine it sits in the entry-level 100–110 cc commuter class.

Engine and performance

Power comes from a 99.3 cc single-cylinder air-cooled engine that makes 7.59 Ps at 7,500 rpm and 8.24 Nm of torque at 5,500 rpm. Divide power by kerb weight and it has about 70 PS per tonne; by that measure, there is enough go for confident city riding and relaxed highway cruising.

Chassis, brakes and tyres

Suspension is by hydraulic, telescopic vertical, 125 mm travel forks at the front and swing arm, 5-position SNS technology at the rear. Braking is by a 110 mm drum at the front and a 110 mm drum at the rear. It rides on 17-inch alloy wheels — 2.75-17, 41P at the front and 3.00-17, 50P at the rear.

Size, comfort and range

It weighs 109 kg ready to ride, light enough to push around and park easily. Ground clearance is 169 mm — enough for most speed breakers. It is 1,965 mm long, with 1,235 mm between the axles. It carries 10.5 L of fuel.

Owning one

For the Bajaj Boxer CT100, Mechiee offers a fixed ₹899 doorstep service.

Who it suits

Its gentle performance makes it a forgiving choice for a first bike.

Bajaj Boxer CT100 specifications

Figures are as published by the manufacturer. Exact values can differ slightly by variant and model year.

Engine & performance

Displacement
99.3 cc
Configuration
4-stroke, Single-cylinder, SOHC
Cooling
Air Cooled
Maximum power
7.59 Ps @ 7500 rpm
Maximum torque
8.24 Nm @ 5500 rpm
ExhausTEC
Yes

Dimensions & capacity

Length
1965 mm
Width
752 mm
Height
1072 mm
Wheelbase
1235 mm
Ground clearance
169 mm
Kerb weight
109 KGs
Fuel tank
10.5 L

Brakes, suspension & tyres

Front brake
Drum, 110 mm
Rear brake
Drum, 110 mm
Front suspension
Hydraulic, Telescopic Vertical, 125 mm travel
Rear suspension
Swing arm, 5-position SNS technology
Front tyre
2.75-17, 41P
Rear tyre
3.00-17, 50P
Wheels
Alloy

Electricals

Battery
12 V, 3 Ah MF
Headlamp
12V 35/35 W

Sources: Bajaj Auto

Specifications last checked:

Spot an error? Tell us

Owning the Bajaj Boxer CT100

  • Mechiee doorstep service

    ₹899

    Mechiee's fixed doorstep service price for this model.

Maintaining the Bajaj Boxer CT100

  • Routine servicing

    Follow the schedule in the owner's manual for your exact variant and year. A regular service is the cheapest way to catch small problems before they become expensive ones.

  • Engine oil & filter

    Engine oil is the single most important consumable to keep fresh. Top up between services if the level drops, and change it on schedule.

  • Brake inspection

    With Drum, 110 mm and Drum, 110 mm brakes, check pad or shoe wear, lever and pedal free play, and braking feel at every service.

  • Chain cleaning & lubrication

    A clean, correctly tensioned and lubricated chain lasts longer and wastes less power. Check slack regularly, especially after riding in rain or dust.

  • Air filter & spark plug

    A clogged air filter or worn spark plug shows up as hard starting, weak throttle response and poorer fuel economy. Both are checked at a regular service and replaced when worn.

  • Tyre inspection

    This bike runs 2.75-17, 41P / 3.00-17, 50P tyres. Check pressure, tread depth and sidewalls, and replace tyres that are worn or cracked.

  • Battery & electricals

    The battery is listed as 12 V, 3 Ah MF. Weak starting, dim lights or a flickering console are early signs the battery or charging system needs a look.

Mechiee service

Looking for service for your Bajaj Boxer CT100?

Book a verified Mechiee mechanic, track them live, and keep a permanent record of every job on your bike.

Doorstep service₹899

Compare with similar Bajaj Auto bikes

Manufacturer figures for each bike. A dash means the value is not published in our sources.

SpecificationBajaj Boxer CT100Bajaj CT100Bajaj Platina 100Bajaj Discover 100
Engine99.3 cc102 cc102 cc94.8 cc
Max power7.59 Ps @ 7500 rpm7.79 bhp @ 7,500 rpm8.2 PS @ 7500 rpm7.7 bhp @ 7500 rpm
Max torque8.24 Nm @ 5500 rpm8.34 Nm @ 5,500 rpm8.3 Nm @ 5500 rpm7.85 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Claimed mileage—99.1 kmpl (ARAI-certified, per BikeDekho)75 kmpl (claimed, per 91wheels)84 Kmpl (ARAI-certified, per BikeDekho)
Gears—4-speed4-speed4-speed
Kerb weight109 KGs115 kg117 kg115 kg
Fuel tank10.5 L10.5 L11 L8 Litres
Front brakeDrum, 110 mmDrumDrum, 130 mmDrum, 130 mm
Rear brakeDrum, 110 mmDrumDrum, 110 mmDrum, 110 mm

Bajaj Boxer CT100 specs explained

What the technical terms on this page mean.

OHC / SOHC / DOHC
How the engine's valves are operated. OHC and SOHC mean one overhead camshaft; DOHC means two, which usually allows higher revs and more power from the same size.
Air cooling
The engine is cooled by air flowing over its fins. It is simpler and needs no coolant, which keeps upkeep straightforward.
Kerb weight
The weight of the bike ready to ride, with its fluids and fuel, but without a rider or luggage.

Frequently Asked Questions

The Bajaj Boxer CT100 has a 99.3 cc engine, described as 4-stroke, single-cylinder, sohc.

The Bajaj Boxer CT100 is rated at 7.59 Ps @ 7500 rpm maximum power and 8.24 Nm @ 5500 rpm maximum torque.

The Bajaj Boxer CT100 has Drum, 110 mm at the front and Drum, 110 mm at the rear.

The Bajaj Boxer CT100 runs 2.75-17, 41P at the front and 3.00-17, 50P at the rear on alloy wheels.

Follow the service schedule in the owner's manual for your exact variant and year. Between services, keep an eye on engine oil, chain, tyres and battery. With Drum, 110 mm and Drum, 110 mm brakes, brake wear and adjustment are worth checking at every visit.

Ready When You Are

Book service for your Bajaj Boxer CT100 today

Verified mechanics, live tracking, and a digital record of every job — start to finish.

Book Service